bought-in parts

Spanish translation: repuestos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bought-in parts
Spanish translation:repuestos
Entered by: Pau_

20:45 Jul 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: bought-in parts
Material costs include raw materials, packaging and bought-in parts, as well as manufacturing costs of third parties (outside production).
sgarcia
repuestos
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Pau_
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5repuestos
Pau_
3piezas/partes compradas
teju


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piezas/partes compradas


Explanation:
Creo que es esto.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repuestos


Explanation:
*

Pau_
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search