Business controller

Spanish translation: contralor administrativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business controller
Spanish translation:contralor administrativo
Entered by: Lorenia Rincon

19:38 Aug 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: Business controller
Se trata de un curriculo.
Gracias
V. H.
Contralor Administrativo
Explanation:
mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Gerente de Finanzas
Paula Morabito
5Contralor de Negocios
Xenia Wong
4Contralor Administrativo
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business controller
Contralor Administrativo


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  swisstell: ¨sorry, I believe this would be a business administrator in English - a comptroller is usually seen in connection with finances
18 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business controller
Gerente de Finanzas


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins
  -> Gracias. Esa es la manera en que lo llamamos en mi trabajo.

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Lisa Russell
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  cecilia_fraga: si, asi es. Suerte!!
1 day 7 hrs
  -> gracias :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business controller
Contralor de Negocios


Explanation:
Option.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search