timesheets

Spanish translation: los partes de horas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timesheets
Spanish translation:los partes de horas
Entered by: Ltemes

19:09 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: timesheets
At no time should payroll or personnel records be shown. In case of commission-based clients, timesheets, client profitability analysis or other management information cannot be shown.
Asuncion Ferrer
los partes de horas
Explanation:
eVedior - [ Translate this page ]... Gestión de Ofertas; Peticiones de Servicios; Partes de Horas ... PARTES DE HORAS (EMPRESAS). El método de actuación a través de eVedior es similar al ...
www.evedior.es/vedior/fe/ informacionportal/InforEmpresa.asp - 82k - Cached - Similar pages

Centro Digital - Programa para gestión alquiler, venta y ... - [ Translate this page ]... a las tareas de mantenimiento, partes de horas sin completar, ... ver el albarán de salida y de entrada de la misma, partes de horas, etc. ...
www.asturweb.com/programa alquiler maquinaria.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Ltemes
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hoja de trabajo
SandraV
4 +2los partes de horas
Ltemes
5formulario / hojas de control de tiempo
Xenia Wong
4 +1Planillas (de pagos) or (de control de horas)
Ana-Maria Hulse
4 +1hojas de tiempo de trabajo
Maria Baquero
5cronogramas
Terejimenez
4hojas de asistencia
Sergio Viñals


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hojas de asistencia


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Sergio Viñals
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hoja de trabajo


Explanation:
http://www.uson.mx/u_academicas/eco_admn/Contabilidad VI.doc (MICROSOFT WORD)
... UNIVERSIDAD DE SONORA. DEPARTAMENTO DE CONTABILIDAD Y ADMINISTRACIÓN ... Interés moratorio. Hoja de trabajo. Estados financieros consolidados ...www.uson.mx/u_academicas/eco_admn/Contabilidad VI.doc - 49k - Ver como html - Más páginas de este sitio

El ciclo contable - Monografias.com
... registros, elaboración de balances de prueba, hoja de trabajo, asientos de ajustes, efectos de los errores ... el conjunto de pasos o fases de la contabilidad que se repiten ...www.monografias.com/trabajos/ciclocontable/ciclocontable.sh... - 271k - En cache - Más páginas de este sitio

Hoja de Trabajo (work sheet)
... · Ciclo de la contabilidad. · Términos y Conceptos. Hoja de Trabajo (work sheet ... Una hoja de trabajo es un formulario que utilizan los contable en ...admempresas.bc.inter.edu/criverah/publicar/C-1151/pagina3b4-Cierre.htm

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  buenose
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Muriel

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cronogramas


Explanation:
good luck

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los partes de horas


Explanation:
eVedior - [ Translate this page ]... Gestión de Ofertas; Peticiones de Servicios; Partes de Horas ... PARTES DE HORAS (EMPRESAS). El método de actuación a través de eVedior es similar al ...
www.evedior.es/vedior/fe/ informacionportal/InforEmpresa.asp - 82k - Cached - Similar pages

Centro Digital - Programa para gestión alquiler, venta y ... - [ Translate this page ]... a las tareas de mantenimiento, partes de horas sin completar, ... ver el albarán de salida y de entrada de la misma, partes de horas, etc. ...
www.asturweb.com/programa alquiler maquinaria.html - 40k - Cached - Similar pages



Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oso (X): Sí. http://www.proz.com/kudoz/160571 ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Oso. Y te agradezco muchísimo el enlace a esta pregunta. No sabía que ya estaba en los glosarios. Un saludo.

agree  pep
3 hrs
  -> Gracias pep.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hojas de tiempo de trabajo


Explanation:
opción

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Faella
11 mins
  -> gracias Maria

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Planillas (de pagos) or (de control de horas)


Explanation:
The timesheets as I understand them do have something to do with the calculation of the salary, and I have always known them to be called "Planillas"

Ana-Maria Hulse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoseAlejandro: This is also what I've heard.......you tell 'em, Ana-María!!!!
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulario / hojas de control de tiempo


Explanation:
Asi las conozco.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search