project charter

Spanish translation: proyecto modelo/matríz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:project charter
Spanish translation:proyecto modelo/matríz
Entered by: juani

01:03 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: project charter
Sales and operations project
subi (X)
proyecto modelo/matriz
Explanation:
glossary kudoz
Selected response from:

juani
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proyecto modelo/matriz
juani
2 +3estatutos del proyecto
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estatutos del proyecto


Explanation:
Sin contexto, puede ser esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristián Bianchi-Bruna: most likely
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Cristián....xen

agree  Virginia Alimonda
5 hrs
  -> Virginia, many thanks.....xen

agree  Beatriz Cirera
6 hrs
  -> Beatriz, many thanks.......xen

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proyecto modelo/matriz


Explanation:
glossary kudoz

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias, Gaby

agree  Egmont
17 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search