deputy corporate controller

Spanish translation: subinterventor corporativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deputy corporate controller
Spanish translation:subinterventor corporativo
Entered by: Mónica Guzmán

13:34 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: deputy corporate controller
Es el cargo que una persona ocupó en una empresa, nombrado entre sus antecedentes.

Muchas gracias a todos.
Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
vice-interventor empresarial o corporativo de cuentas
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. Utilicé una mezcla de las dos respuesta, elegí ésta porque me pareció que más se adecuaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subcontralor corporativo
Sery
4vice-interventor empresarial o corporativo de cuentas
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vice-interventor empresarial o corporativo de cuentas


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. Utilicé una mezcla de las dos respuesta, elegí ésta porque me pareció que más se adecuaba.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subcontralor corporativo


Explanation:
[PDF] Petróleos Mexicanos
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... CP MANUEL VÁZQUEZ BUSTILLOS. Subcontralor Corporativo de Auditoría. ING.
GUSTAVO ROVIROSA RENERO. Subcontralor Corporativo de Control y Evaluación ...
www.pemex.com/files/dcpe/informe_pemex_2002.pdf - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search