International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

bind an enterprise

Spanish translation: obligan a una empresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bind an enterprise
Spanish translation:obligan a una empresa
Entered by: SandraV

02:48 Apr 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Auditing multinational enterprises
English term or phrase: bind an enterprise
A dependent agent is a person who has the authority to conclude contracts in the name of, or that **bind an enterprise** and who habitually exercises that authority in the relevant State, but who is not an independent agent under Article 5(6)of ....
SandraV
Mexico
obligan a una empresa
Explanation:
or that bind an enterprise = o que obligan a una empresa
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Henry. Y también a los demás colegas por sus contribuciones.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3obligan a una empresa
Henry Hinds
5 +1de carácter vinculante para una empresa
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obligan a una empresa


Explanation:
or that bind an enterprise = o que obligan a una empresa

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Henry. Y también a los demás colegas por sus contribuciones.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo.

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Así es, se trata de la opción de rigor. ¡Saludos!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de carácter vinculante para una empresa


Explanation:
que obligan también me gusta, pero vinculante se usa mucho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 38 mins (2005-04-13 10:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Establecimiento de una asociación incorporada
... contratos vinculantes, los cuales. pueden hacer a sus miembros. personalmente
responsables por costos. y gastos. Es aquí donde la opción de ...
www.fairtrading.nsw.gov.au/ pdfs/corporate/publications/dfte06sp.pdf -

UN Enable - Contributions to the Third Session of the Ad Hoc ... - ... y para expresar sus decisiones, opciones y preferencias, así como entrar en
acuerdos o contratos vinculantes, firmar documentos y actuar como testigos; ...
www.un.org/esa/socdev/enable/rights/ahc3uruguay.htm -

Servicios, Obras y Tareas Secretaría de Medio Ambiente - ... que se celebran para alcanzar un objetivo ambiental consensuado y que son
contratos vinculantes bajo la ley civil. Se colaborara con los actores en la ...
www.mercadomedia.com/web_clientes/ medioambiente/servicio.htm

NICSP 11 - Contratos de Construcción - ... contable de los costos e ingreso asociados a los contratos de construcción.
... todos los convenios que son vinculantes para las partes de los mismos, ...
www.mecon.gov.ar/hacienda/cgn/ifac/nicsp11a.htm -

InnoCentive - ... menores (personas de menos de 18 años de edad) o personas u organizaciones
que no puedan celebrar contratos legalmente vinculantes bajo la ley vigente. ...
es.innocentive.com/terms_of_use.html -

Fecha: 01/01/1998 De compras por Europa DE COMPRAS POR EUROPA l ... - ... denominados en dichas monedas señalan a la introducción del euro como una
razón para liberarse del cumplimiento de otros contratos vinculantes. ...
hidra.ceca.es/2000/euro/euro.nsf/ 0/17796ba219029a62c125669500352678?OpenDocument -


Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, clb




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search