to network

Spanish translation: establecer contactos

15:31 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: to network
You’re never too young to network! (ad)
smorales30
Spanish translation:establecer contactos
Explanation:
O "hacer contactos", simplemente, sobre todo dentro del mundo profesional...
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10establecer contactos
Deschant
5para conectarte
Luisa Veyán Santana
4 +1para interrelacionarte
Ricardo Eid
3para relacionarte / relacionarse
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para relacionarte / relacionarse


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
establecer contactos


Explanation:
O "hacer contactos", simplemente, sobre todo dentro del mundo profesional...

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
0 min
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  eileengreen
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Anna Macip
16 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Sip =:)
38 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Mar Brotons
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Mar

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para interrelacionarte


Explanation:
para armar lazos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-14 15:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para vincularte

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariamaturan (X): agree totally
1 hr
  -> Agradezco, María.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para conectarte


Explanation:
para conectarte...(de interconectarte que es network)

Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search