bounded an insured

Spanish translation: avalado (por una caución de fidelidad) y asegurado

15:48 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: bounded an insured
Our staff is bounded an insured
Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Spanish translation:avalado (por una caución de fidelidad) y asegurado
Explanation:
nuestros empleados estan avalados y asegurados

PS: hay muchas referencias diversas sobre¨·bonded· en Proz.Gloss.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avalado (por una caución de fidelidad) y asegurado
swisstell
3contratado y asegurado
Flavio Granados


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avalado (por una caución de fidelidad) y asegurado


Explanation:
nuestros empleados estan avalados y asegurados

PS: hay muchas referencias diversas sobre¨·bonded· en Proz.Gloss.


    Reference: http://Proz.Glossary
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contratado y asegurado


Explanation:
podría ser: está bajo contrato y asegurado

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search