More often than not, measurement is an add-on.

Spanish translation: en la mayoría de los casos, la medición es una opción adicional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:More often than not, measurement is an add-on.
Spanish translation:en la mayoría de los casos, la medición es una opción adicional
Entered by: Zulma Vaughan (X)

20:42 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: More often than not, measurement is an add-on.
Es un texto de relaciones publicas y su eficacia.
Zulma Vaughan (X)
en la mayoría de los casos, la medición es una opción adicional
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5en la mayoría de los casos, la medición es una opción adicional
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4por lo general, las mediciones son extras
Veronica Munoz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
more often than not, measurement is an add-on.
en la mayoría de los casos, la medición es una opción adicional


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
1 min
  -> Gracias, Asimenia

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Michael

agree  Damian Cassani
34 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
40 mins

agree  Anabel Martínez
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
more often than not, measurement is an add-on.
por lo general, las mediciones son extras


Explanation:
....

Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search