get product

Spanish translation: producto bonificado / de atracción / imán / gancho

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get product
Spanish translation:producto bonificado / de atracción / imán / gancho
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:41 Dec 25, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / Términos del gremio
English term or phrase: get product
Este es el segundo término con el que tengo problemas. Gracias mil por su ayuda. Esta es la definición: "In promotions, a product in an event offer that is coupled with the Buy product and offer. (Example: Buy 1 for 5.99, Get 1 for 50% off)."
Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
producto bonificado
Explanation:
Tal vez...

"Producto Bonificado
Identifica al Producto Beneficiado por la Promoción. Si no se identifica un Producto especial para la bonificación, se supone que la Promoción beneficia al mismo Producto Comprado."
http://tkt4sales.cpgsoft.com/?q=glosario_cpg/p&order=title&s...
Selected response from:

Charles Davis
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Charles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5producto en oferta
Diego Sibilia
3 +1producto bonificado
Charles Davis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
producto bonificado


Explanation:
Tal vez...

"Producto Bonificado
Identifica al Producto Beneficiado por la Promoción. Si no se identifica un Producto especial para la bonificación, se supone que la Promoción beneficia al mismo Producto Comprado."
http://tkt4sales.cpgsoft.com/?q=glosario_cpg/p&order=title&s...

Charles Davis
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Charles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi: ¡Eso era! Saludos y sigan las Felices Fiestas.
1 day 19 hrs
  -> ¡Eso espero! Mil gracias y saludos, nahuelhuapi :)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producto en oferta


Explanation:
It's a special type of offer

Diego Sibilia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Diego.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search