hands on keyboard

Spanish translation: capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hands on keyboard
Spanish translation: capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha

18:39 Mar 6, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-03-09 19:55:27 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: hands on keyboard
The phrase is included in a list of qualifications mentioned in a job offer.

Ability to be “hands on keyboard” making adjustments while also reporting out to leadership

I understand the meaning but can´t find a suitable translation. Any suggestions?
Maria Veronica Gonzalez
Argentina
capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha
Explanation:
es proactivo, resuelve las situaciones al mismo tiempo que los informa a sus superiores

Mazak y el Laboratorio de Oak Ridge se unen para I+D de ...www.mms-mexico.com › blog › post › mazak-y-el-...- Translate this page
Oct 10, 2019 - ... con la capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha de acuerdo con la retroalimentación del sensor durante las construcciones de HWD.

Integrity Tool & Mold y KraussMaffei: una historia de éxito ...www.pt-mexico.com › noticias › post › integrity-to...
Translate this page
Mar 7, 2018 - ... procesos de inyección, con la capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha usando la tecnología de pantalla dividida del controlador MC6, ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha
patinba
4realizar varias tareas a la vez//multitareas
Lydia De Jorge
3manos a la obra
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha


Explanation:
es proactivo, resuelve las situaciones al mismo tiempo que los informa a sus superiores

Mazak y el Laboratorio de Oak Ridge se unen para I+D de ...www.mms-mexico.com › blog › post › mazak-y-el-...- Translate this page
Oct 10, 2019 - ... con la capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha de acuerdo con la retroalimentación del sensor durante las construcciones de HWD.

Integrity Tool & Mold y KraussMaffei: una historia de éxito ...www.pt-mexico.com › noticias › post › integrity-to...
Translate this page
Mar 7, 2018 - ... procesos de inyección, con la capacidad de realizar ajustes sobre la marcha usando la tecnología de pantalla dividida del controlador MC6, ...

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Gowar: Capacidad para diría :)
56 mins
  -> dirías bien. Gracias!

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Cesar Torreblanca
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mónica Algazi
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica!

agree  Irene Gutiérrez
17 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  Luis M. Sosa
2 days 21 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manos a la obra


Explanation:
https://que-significa.com/significado.php?termino=poner mano...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizar varias tareas a la vez//multitareas


Explanation:
It's another way of saying 'multitasking'.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search