slideshow ad

Spanish translation: diaporama comercial / anuncio en diaporama

00:17 Oct 10, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: slideshow ad
¡Hola! ¿A alguien se le ocurre algún buen equivalente para slideshow ad? Ya que presentación de diapositiva o anuncio con diapositivas u otras similares me resultan muy largas.
El texto es: "The online clothing brand paired advanced targeting with slideshow ads to increase awareness and sales of its Strong Women shirts, resulting in a 2.8X overall return on ad spend."
Claudia Francisconi
Argentina
Spanish translation:diaporama comercial / anuncio en diaporama
Explanation:
Diaporama comercial es también una posibilidad, y tiene un caracter menos que las demás sugerencias.
Selected response from:

Jorge Heladio Azuara Lois
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Animación publicitaria
Silvia Parma
4diaporama comercial / anuncio en diaporama
Jorge Heladio Azuara Lois
3publicidad multiimagen
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
publicidad multiimagen


Explanation:
Una posibilidad más breve

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Animación publicitaria


Explanation:
Tal vez este es más breve... (animación son imágenes y las imágenes son lo que se muestra en las filminas/diapositivas

Silvia Parma
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diaporama comercial / anuncio en diaporama


Explanation:
Diaporama comercial es también una posibilidad, y tiene un caracter menos que las demás sugerencias.

Jorge Heladio Azuara Lois
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias Jorge!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search