box advertisement

Spanish translation: recuadro/inserto publicitario/de publicidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:box advertisement
Spanish translation:recuadro/inserto publicitario/de publicidad
Entered by: Egmont

07:44 Oct 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / internet
English term or phrase: box advertisement
Types of advertisements in Internet.
Daniel Fern�ndez
recuadro/inserto publicitario/de publicidad
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recuadro/inserto publicitario/de publicidad
Egmont
3cuadro de anuncios
olgagarcia (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuadro de anuncios


Explanation:
www.las.es/ayuda/icq/inicio.html - 8k
www.miasesorfiscal.com/modules. php?name=News&new_topic=41 - 101k -
www.dev-postnuke.com/XForum-tid2582-pid9800.html - 92k -

olgagarcia (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recuadro/inserto publicitario/de publicidad


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.cvc.es
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search