Top tier

Spanish translation: primera linea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Top tier
Spanish translation:primera linea
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

00:13 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Public Affairs
English term or phrase: Top tier
Se esta hablando de la publicacion y cobertura de los medios de un articulo que se publicara primero en Internet y luego en una revista cientifica en dos fases. La primera dice asi
Phase I: Top-tier and broadcast outreach surrounding Internet publication
galelita
United States
primera linea
Explanation:
"publicación en el entorno de internet de primera linea y de gran difusión"
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4La primera fase
Marina56
3primera linea
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
top tier
primera linea


Explanation:
"publicación en el entorno de internet de primera linea y de gran difusión"

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
top tier
La primera fase


Explanation:
Pienso que está hablando de la primera fase de transmisión y top tier especifica este momento.
Suerte

Marina56
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search