massage showerhead

Spanish translation: Cabezal de ducha para masajes/de masaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:massage showerhead
Spanish translation:Cabezal de ducha para masajes/de masaje
Entered by: teju

15:16 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Niagara Conservation
English term or phrase: massage showerhead
Earth Massage Showerhead. Flow control technology. Greater force at lower pressure.
MacKal
Cabezal de ducha para masajes/de masaje
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ducha masajeadora / de masaje
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +1alcachofa de ducha de masaje
Egmont
4Cabezal de ducha para masajes/de masaje
teju


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alcachofa de ducha de masaje


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT: alcachofa es lo que decimos en España
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Leticia :-))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ducha masajeadora / de masaje


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
0 min
  -> Gracias Cecilia! =:)

agree  bhowen
5 mins
  -> Gracias bhowen! =:)

agree  Teresa Gomez
12 mins
  -> Gracias Teresa! =:)

disagree  Elba Banos: Leopoldo, no te parece que ducha, por si sola no implica el shower "head'' (alcachofa, regadera, cabezal, etc)
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, teju!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cabezal de ducha para masajes/de masaje


Explanation:
:)

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search