hottest seller

Spanish translation: más vendido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hottest seller
Spanish translation:más vendido
Entered by: Gustavo Villar

23:19 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Niagara Conservation
English term or phrase: hottest seller
Patented Motion Flow-Out hottest seller. Built-in valve.Provides a pulsating shower that has excellent rising ability. (low-flow showerheads model)
MacKal
más vendido
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Gustavo Villar
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2el producto de mayor venta / más vendido
Adriana de Groote
5 +2más vendido
Gustavo Villar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
más vendido


Explanation:
tal cual

Gustavo Villar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
19 mins
  -> Gracias Landesman

agree  Egmont
13 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el producto de mayor venta / más vendido


Explanation:
Opciones.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
7 mins

agree  Egmont
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search