counter facilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counter facilities
Spanish translation:
Entered by: Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez

01:35 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: counter facilities
GROUND HANDLING AGREEMENT (Airport: Handling Company-Carrier)

The services are performed at the Carrier’s counter facilities.
Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
Argentina
oficina de atención al cliente de la aerolína
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

psilvau
Chile
Grading comment
¡Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en el mostrador de la aerolínea/transportista
teju
4oficina de atención al cliente de la aerolína
psilvau


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en el mostrador de la aerolínea/transportista


Explanation:
Asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-12-28 01:49:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aeropuerto Internacional de Oaxaca - ASUR OAXACA - [ Translate this page ]
... deberán documentarse en el mostrador de la aerolínea correspondiente, ... Arribe oportunamente al aeropuerto, al menos una hora y media antes para ...
www.oaxaca-mio.com/asur_oaxaca_seguridad.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

terra | turismo - [ Translate this page ]
El pasajero debe presentarse a tiempo en el mostrador de la aerolínea: Tres ... local de la aerolínea en el aeropuerto, el gerente de servicio al cliente. ...
www.terra.com.ve/turismo/articulo/html/tur5496.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Reservaciones de Hoteles en Cancun - [ Translate this page ]
El pasajero que no cuente con pase de abordar o que deba documentar equipaje deberá presentarse en el mostrador de la aerolínea en el aeropuerto, ...
www.cancunvacaciones.com/avion/promo_vuelos_cancun_0512.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-12-28 01:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el mostrador de la aerolinea en el aeropuerto.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
30 mins
  -> Gracias Marina, felices fiestas - teju :)

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, felices fiestas - teju :)

agree  Pilar Esteban
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, felices fiestas - teju :)

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oficina de atención al cliente de la aerolína


Explanation:
una sugerencia

psilvau
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search