LH/RH book navigation chart cases

Spanish translation: anaqueles para las cartas de navegación situadas a izquierda y derecha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LH/RH book navigation chart cases
Spanish translation:anaqueles para las cartas de navegación situadas a izquierda y derecha
Entered by: psr

16:56 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
English term or phrase: LH/RH book navigation chart cases
Equipment of an aircraft interior flight deck
psr
librerías para las cartas de navegación situadas a izquierda y derecha
Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo... Espero haberte ayudado. Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain


Summary of answers provided
4Biblioteca/anaquel para las cartas de navegación. Lado derecho e izquierdo.
Jairo Payan
3librerías para las cartas de navegación situadas a izquierda y derecha
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lh/rh book navigation chart cases
librerías para las cartas de navegación situadas a izquierda y derecha


Explanation:
Es lo que entiendo... Espero haberte ayudado. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchísimas gracias! Has sido de gran ayuda!! Patricia


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lh/rh book navigation chart cases
Biblioteca/anaquel para las cartas de navegación. Lado derecho e izquierdo.


Explanation:
Aquí se ven en el avión Citation.
http://www.midamco.com/excel/560-5660c.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-11-29 17:19:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me quedo mejor con Biblioteca que es el término que conozco. Metálica

Jairo Payan
Colombia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 443
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias Jairo!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search