CYC remaining

Spanish translation: ciclos restantes

16:57 Dec 13, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Motor
English term or phrase: CYC remaining
En la hoja de características de un motor de aviación.

CSN
CYC Remaining
FAN SPINNER
etc.
Silcubo
Spanish translation:ciclos restantes
Explanation:
CYC es la abreviatura de "cycle".

La explicación de lo que es un "ciclo" referido al motor de un avión puedes verla en el enlace que te pego aquí abajo.

Espero que te sea útil.
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ciclos restantes
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
2ciclos remanentes
tupcf


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cyc remaining
ciclos remanentes


Explanation:

Serial Number: TBD TBD Total Hours: 0 0 Total Cycles: 0 0 TSLSV N/A N/A 1st Limiter for scheduled SV: Several at 17.600 CYC Remaining CYC of 1st Limiter: 17.600 17.600 LANDING GEAR DATA Part Number Cycles Since New Nose Landing Gear: 162A1100-13 0
https://fdocuments.in/document/new-2011-boeing-737-800-acces...


Total Cycles

Category A Cycles Data

Category A Cycles Limit

Category B Cycles Data

Category B Cycles Limit

Category C Cycles Data

Category C Cycles Limit

Category A Cyc Remaining

Category B Cyc Remaining

Category C Cyc Remaining
https://ltz-avia.ucoz.com/1/3.html

Saludos

tupcf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cyc remaining
ciclos restantes


Explanation:
CYC es la abreviatura de "cycle".

La explicación de lo que es un "ciclo" referido al motor de un avión puedes verla en el enlace que te pego aquí abajo.

Espero que te sea útil.


    https://flightlevelsonline.com/2013/fall-2013/flying-the-engine-how-are-you-counting-engine-cycles/
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search