Affiliate owned

Spanish translation: empresa afiliada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Affiliate owned
Spanish translation:empresa afiliada
Entered by: mongran

05:38 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture
English term or phrase: Affiliate owned
Affiliate owned quality fertilizer - Midland Agri Services
mongran
empresa afiliada
Explanation:
FULL TRANSLATION: Midland Agri Services es una compañía afiliada que fabrica fertilizantes de calidad.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5empresa afiliada
Alfredo Tanús
4 +1titularidad filial;
Andres Morrison


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiliate owned
titularidad filial;


Explanation:
fertilizante de calidad, el cual es propiedad filial de Midland Agri Svcs

Andres Morrison
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz: creo que la respuesta suena mejor como "propiedad filial" en el contexto y la forma en que va redactado
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
affiliate owned
empresa afiliada


Explanation:
FULL TRANSLATION: Midland Agri Services es una compañía afiliada que fabrica fertilizantes de calidad.


Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search