"on-the-go"

Spanish translation: siempre activo/ocupado/dinamico(con acento en la "a")

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"on-the-go"
Spanish translation:siempre activo/ocupado/dinamico(con acento en la "a")
Entered by: garci

04:23 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / marketing
English term or phrase: "on-the-go"
We strive to provide innovative, value added products to satisfy "on-the-go" consumers, such as our Microwave ready and foil wrapped potatoes
mongran
siempre activo/ocupado/dinamico(con acento en la "a")
Explanation:
on the go - Constantly busy or active.
Selected response from:

garci
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1siempre activo/ocupado/dinamico(con acento en la "a")
garci
4con prisa
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on-the-go
siempre activo/ocupado/dinamico(con acento en la "a")


Explanation:
on the go - Constantly busy or active.

garci
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Clare !

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con prisa


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search