pin mill

Spanish translation: molino de púas/espigas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin mill
Spanish translation:molino de púas/espigas
Entered by: mongran

15:12 Nov 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / machinery
English term or phrase: pin mill
pin mill

(it's a grinder/pulverizer)
mongran
molino de púas
Explanation:
molino de púas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-23 16:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fimma.net/Molinos.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-23 16:28:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lleal.com/catalogos/farmacia.pdf

Más gráficamente
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1molino de púas
Yaotl Altan
3molino de espigas
Y. Peraza


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
molino de espigas


Explanation:
Es lo que encuentro en el super Google.


    Reference: http://www.engormix.com/molinos_espigas_pin_mill_s_products6...
Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
molino de púas


Explanation:
molino de púas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-23 16:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fimma.net/Molinos.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-23 16:28:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lleal.com/catalogos/farmacia.pdf

Más gráficamente


    Reference: http://www.atritor.com/languages/spanish/ecutec.html
Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara: ambos son posibles
32 mins
  -> Gracias mil :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search