across the scale

Spanish translation: a diferentes escalas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:across the scale
Spanish translation:a diferentes escalas
Entered by: Karina Garcia Pedroche

22:55 Sep 11, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: across the scale
"In 2009 we rotated back to the previous soybeans and the field average that year across the scales was 84 bu."
Karina Garcia Pedroche
Argentina
a diferentes escalas
Explanation:
http://www.ejournal.unam.mx/zoo/74-02/ZOO74207.pdf

áreas vecinas (9-10 000 km2) para evaluar las asociaciones entre los sitios de ... dependió de diferentes atributos ecológicos a diferentes escalas espaciales y las ... ing variation in the strength of these associations across spatial scales, we ...

Se refiere "al rendimiento promedio de ese año a diferentes escalas fue de ..."
Selected response from:

Viviana Paddrik
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a diferentes escalas
Viviana Paddrik
3 +1rendimiento promedio
Robin Levey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendimiento promedio


Explanation:
[PDF] Objetivo
www.inta.gov.ar/.../Relev_ ...Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Cuantificar los rendimientos de soja y ,maíz obtenidos por los productores del ... El rendimiento promedio de soja de primera fue de 32.80 qq/ha y de 25 qq/ ha ...
EEA Manfredi- Ensayo de cultivares comerciales de Soja ...
www.inta.gov.ar › Inicio › Información › Informes en soja - En cachéSimilares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
EVALUACIÓN DE CULTIVARES COMERCIALES DE SOJA EN MANFREDI ...
Mostrar más resultados de inta.gov.arRendimiento de la soja? - Yahoo! Argentina Respuestas
ar.answers.yahoo.com › ... › Agricultura - En cachéSimilares
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
5 respuestas - 1 Nov. 2007
El rendimiento de una ha. sembrada con soja es muy variable dependiendo de un monton de cuestiones. Pero para ayudarte en promedio es ...


Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a diferentes escalas


Explanation:
http://www.ejournal.unam.mx/zoo/74-02/ZOO74207.pdf

áreas vecinas (9-10 000 km2) para evaluar las asociaciones entre los sitios de ... dependió de diferentes atributos ecológicos a diferentes escalas espaciales y las ... ing variation in the strength of these associations across spatial scales, we ...

Se refiere "al rendimiento promedio de ese año a diferentes escalas fue de ..."


Viviana Paddrik
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search