field book

Spanish translation: cuaderno de campo

21:12 Feb 2, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: field book
muchas gracias!
Gabriel R (X)
Spanish translation:cuaderno de campo
Explanation:
"Field book" es "cuaderno de campo" en el 99% de los casos, pero para estar completamente seguros, deberías proporcionarnos más contexto.
Selected response from:

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cuaderno de campo
Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
4 +1libro de campo
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cuaderno de campo


Explanation:
"Field book" es "cuaderno de campo" en el 99% de los casos, pero para estar completamente seguros, deberías proporcionarnos más contexto.

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo
29 mins

agree  patinba
1 hr

agree  Rosa Grau (X)
11 hrs

agree  Paula González Fernández
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libro de campo


Explanation:
http://www.minexproducts.com/antcn01a.html

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Julián
1 hr
  -> Gracias, José.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search