act. ing.

Spanish translation: ingrediente activo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:act. ing.
Spanish translation:ingrediente activo
Entered by: Eduardo López

23:04 Feb 24, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / aplicación de agricultura
English term or phrase: act. ing.
Data for previous years
Please, provide the crop history for this field to improve zone detection accuracy
Season
Crop
Norms per zone calculations
Stability zones
Phosphorus act. ing.
Potassium act. ing.
Worse stability zones
Better

__________
Saludos, apreciables colegas. Este término, como ven, está en una lista de términos correspondientes a una aplicación para supervisar o vigilar cultivos, cosechas y otros aspectos de agricultura. Agradezco desde ya su experta ayuda.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
ingrediente activo
Explanation:
ingrediente activo

.... and active ingredients (act. ing.) respectively.
http://icrier.org/pdf/david.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2019-02-24 23:23:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Phosphorus act. ing.
Potassium act. ing.

Fósforo como ingrediente activo
Potasio como ingrediente activo
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ingrediente activo
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
3 +1principio (ingrediente) activo
Eugenia Martin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principio (ingrediente) activo


Explanation:
http://aviporto.com/blog/2017/02/16/abonos-y-fertilizantes/


Eugenia Martin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font
12 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingrediente activo


Explanation:
ingrediente activo

.... and active ingredients (act. ing.) respectively.
http://icrier.org/pdf/david.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2019-02-24 23:23:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Phosphorus act. ing.
Potassium act. ing.

Fósforo como ingrediente activo
Potasio como ingrediente activo

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search