Deriving yield ratio

Spanish translation: tasa de rendimiento resultante

09:54 Nov 6, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Organic versus convencional agriculture
English term or phrase: Deriving yield ratio
Buenas :)

El contexto para esta duda es un documento sobre agricultura comparativa entre la agricultura convencional y la orgánica.

Yield ratio: tasa de rendimiento

He pensado en tasa de rendimiento derivada pero no estoy muy segura. Agradecería cualquier ayuda.

Un saludo.
Sara Donaire Escudero
Spain
Spanish translation:tasa de rendimiento resultante
Explanation:
3. To arrive at by reasoning; deduce or infer:
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/deriving
Saludos
Selected response from:

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tasa de rendimiento resultante
Pablo Cruz Font
3tasa correspondiente de rendimiento
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deriving yield ratio
tasa de rendimiento resultante


Explanation:
3. To arrive at by reasoning; deduce or infer:
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/deriving
Saludos

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Gutierrez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariana, muy amable

agree  Paola Pantaleon
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deriving yield ratio
tasa correspondiente de rendimiento


Explanation:
https://www.gob.mx/cms/uploads/attachment/file/103834/calcul...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search