hose proportioner applicator

Spanish translation: aplicador con manguera dosificadora

02:08 Oct 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
English term or phrase: hose proportioner applicator
Do not apply the product through a hose proportioner applicator or any type of irrigation system.
Hector Schoo
Spanish translation:aplicador con manguera dosificadora
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Classic girl
Grading comment
Gracias Classic Girl. Héctor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dosificador de manguera
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1aplicador con manguera dosificadora
Classic girl


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aplicador con manguera dosificadora


Explanation:
HTH

Classic girl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Classic Girl. Héctor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Torres
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dosificador de manguera


Explanation:
Simply that. Technically speaking

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search