flock

Spanish translation: rebaño

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flock
Spanish translation:rebaño
Entered by: Xenia Wong

00:23 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Agriculture / agroforestry
English term or phrase: flock
translation
nadia
rebaño
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-03 00:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..o bandadas de aves si se trata de esto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rebaño
Xenia Wong
4ganado lanar
juani


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rebaño


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-03 00:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..o bandadas de aves si se trata de esto.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
17 mins
  -> Very kind, gaby.......xen

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> willmatter, many thanks.......xen

agree  Irena
7 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganado lanar


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search