coworked

Spanish translation: colaboró con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coworked
Spanish translation:colaboró con
Entered by: schmetterlich

21:46 Sep 29, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Archaeology
English term or phrase: coworked
This is to certify that the above person coworked for the National Museum of Korea.

Trabajó en equipo?
schmetterlich
colaboró con
Explanation:
No se me ocurre una traducción más apropiada en castellano
Selected response from:

Oscar Knoblauch
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4colaboró con
Oscar Knoblauch
3trabajaron en forma conjunta
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trabajaron en forma conjunta


Explanation:
Una opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
colaboró con


Explanation:
No se me ocurre una traducción más apropiada en castellano

Oscar Knoblauch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan González Pérez: Una propuesta muy elegante. :)
21 mins
  -> :) Gracias

agree  tupcf
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo :)

agree  Lara Rodríguez Escalada: Efectivamente, yo tampoco encuentro una forma mejor de decirlo.
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Gracias Lara

agree  Mamenchu
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Gracias :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search