material change in risk or in mandatory

Spanish translation: cambio sustancial del riego o de [la normativa en materia de cobertura de seguro] obligatoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:material change in risk or in mandatory
Spanish translation:cambio sustancial del riego o de [la normativa en materia de cobertura de seguro] obligatoria
Entered by: schmetterlich

00:51 Aug 31, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Archaeology
English term or phrase: material change in risk or in mandatory
4. For these purposes, “Material Exposure Change” shall mean the following with respect to Property Coverage provided under this Agreement:

1. a material change in risk or in mandatory insurance coverage regulation

Un cambio material/importante en las normas obligatorias de la cobertura de seguros o de riesgos?
schmetterlich
cambio sustancial del riego o de [la normativa en materia de cobertura de seguro] obligatoria
Explanation:
Esta es la idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2015-08-31 01:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Woops, ¡"riesgo"!
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cambio sustancial del riego o de [la normativa en materia de cobertura de seguro] obligatoria
Mónica Algazi
4Un cambio material en el riesgo o de la normativa de cobertura de seguros oblogatoria
Tamara Trías
4cambio en asuntos del riesgo o de la obligación
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambio en asuntos del riesgo o de la obligación


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Un cambio material en el riesgo o de la normativa de cobertura de seguros oblogatoria


Explanation:
En las Normas Internacionales de Contabilidad algo es de carácter material cuando su omisión o presentación errónea puede influir en las decisiones.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutos (2015-08-31 01:19:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*obligatoria


    Reference: http://www.ccee.edu.uy/ensenian/catcont1/material/MarcoConce...
Tamara Trías
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambio sustancial del riego o de [la normativa en materia de cobertura de seguro] obligatoria


Explanation:
Esta es la idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2015-08-31 01:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Woops, ¡"riesgo"!

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Castillo H.
39 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Rodrigo.

agree  JohnMcDove
1 day 14 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, John.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search