deck area

Spanish translation: zona de terraza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deck area
Spanish translation:zona de terraza
Entered by: mandrade77

05:52 Jun 1, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: deck area
Characteristics:
Stunning zero-entry pool and resort style deck area with custom lounge daybeds, cabanas and umbrellas
Fob-controlled security system
Electric car charging stations
Spacious designs highlight the 1,2 and 3 bedroom residences
mandrade77
zona de terraza
Explanation:
Una de las opciones.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zona de terraza
JohnMcDove
4piso/plataforma
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zona de terraza


Explanation:
Una de las opciones.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi: O "área de..." ¡Saludos!
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Nahuelhuapi. :-) ¡Salu2!

agree  lugoben
19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lugoben. :-)

agree  Marta Moreno Lobera
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Mercedes. :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piso/plataforma


Explanation:
Simplemente.Área de piso o plataforma.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search