interior side lot line

Spanish translation: lindero lateral interior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interior side lot line
Spanish translation:lindero lateral interior
Entered by: Christian Nielsen-Palacios

16:41 Dec 16, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: interior side lot line
Aparece en una guía de zonifcación, en la definición de términos:

Yard, Interior Side
The required minimum distance a building or structure, or other improvement on a lot, must be located from an interior side lot line.

Muchas gracias desde ya.
Sara Pacheco
Uruguay
lindero lateral interior
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos! Me resultaron muy útiles todas las propuestas y explicaciones.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lindero lateral interior
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
3(retranqueo en) linde interior
tupcf
3Línea interior lateral del lote o parcela
villarino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Línea interior lateral del lote o parcela


Explanation:
Interior lot line means the lot line or lines common to the parcel and another parcel or a lane, provided that such lot line is not already designated as a rear lot line.


Example sentence(s):
  • Interior lot line means the lot line or lines common to the parcel and another parcel or a lane, provided that such lot line is not already designated as a rear lot line.

    https://www.parksville.ca/cms/wpattachments/wpID46atID6830.pdf
villarino
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lindero lateral interior


Explanation:
?

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos! Me resultaron muy útiles todas las propuestas y explicaciones.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(retranqueo en) linde interior


Explanation:

Saludos,

tupcf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search