for the time being...

Spanish translation: por ahora / por el momento (Presente), por entonces (Pasado)

12:00 Oct 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: for the time being...
...para que cuadre con
"the designer for the time being meant exploting technical staff, which proved fatal in its objective consequences"
Alexandra (X)
Spanish translation:por ahora / por el momento (Presente), por entonces (Pasado)
Explanation:
asi
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11por ahora / por el momento (Presente), por entonces (Pasado)
George Rabel
4diseñador actual
Lakasa Stnorden
4Hasta este momento, hasta ahora...
Jorge Salgado Carballo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
por ahora / por el momento (Presente), por entonces (Pasado)


Explanation:
asi

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaAngelica Amador: ¡Así es!
2 mins
  -> Gracias°

agree  Jorge Salgado Carballo
3 mins
  -> Gracias°

agree  Luciana Cortelazzi
6 mins
  -> Gracias°

agree  Elena Rodríguez
12 mins
  -> Gracias°

agree  jab
21 mins
  -> Gracias°

agree  Ruth Martínez
33 mins
  -> Gracias°

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> Gracias°

agree  Classic girl
1 hr
  -> Gracias°

agree  Paula Morabito: sips
1 hr
  -> Gracias°°

agree  Ana Brassara: por el momento
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Marcela Russo
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Magrelinha Doentinha

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hasta este momento, hasta ahora...


Explanation:
Salud.
Jorge.

Jorge Salgado Carballo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseñador actual


Explanation:
Chapiosh.Designs
... pagina? ¿Se le hace excesivo el precio que su diseñador actual le cobra
por modificar su pagina? Nosotros somos su solución. ...
www.chapiosh.net/mantenimiento.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares




Lakasa Stnorden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search