credit notice

Spanish translation: mención de auspiciantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit notice
Spanish translation:mención de auspiciantes
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

08:46 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: credit notice
"Exhibitor agrees that all publicity releases, inivtations, announcements, catalogues and other printed matter concerning the Exhibition shall contain a credit notice, which notice Millet shall suplly to Exhibitor as soon as the complete list of sponsors of the Exhibition is available"
osespe
Spain
mención de auspiciantes
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mención de auspiciantes
Leopoldo Gurman
4nota o aviso de reconocimiento (de autor)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mención de auspiciantes


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> Gracias gabita =:D

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nota o aviso de reconocimiento (de autor)


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search