"and my heart gets no rest over you"

Spanish translation: mi corazón no para de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heart gets no rest
Spanish translation:mi corazón no para de
Entered by: Alis?

15:09 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: "and my heart gets no rest over you"
songwriting
Ale
mi corazón no para de sentir por ti
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Alis?
Grading comment
thanks a lot, i was in a hurry...
isnt this sweet?

bye bye!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pensando en tí mi corazón no tiene paz
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4mi corazón no para de sentir por ti
Alis?


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mi corazón no para de sentir por ti


Explanation:
suerte!

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
thanks a lot, i was in a hurry...
isnt this sweet?

bye bye!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pensando en tí mi corazón no tiene paz


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search