The changes are ongoing and the development is constant.

Spanish translation: Los cambios están en marcha y el desarrollo es constante

12:46 Dec 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: The changes are ongoing and the development is constant.
letter
Yulia
Spanish translation:Los cambios están en marcha y el desarrollo es constante
Explanation:
Saludos!
C.
Selected response from:

Carlos Anllo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5continuos
Silvia Joniak
5Está cambiando siempre y en constante desarrollo
nothing
5Los cambios están en marcha y el desarrollo es constante
Carlos Anllo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the changes are ongoing and the development is constant.
Los cambios están en marcha y el desarrollo es constante


Explanation:
Saludos!
C.

Carlos Anllo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 13

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Está cambiando siempre y en constante desarrollo


Explanation:
(la ciudad)

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 284

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continuos


Explanation:
Los cambios con continuos y el desarrollo constante

Silvia Joniak
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search