With

Spanish translation: con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:With
Spanish translation:con
Entered by: dawn39 (X)

12:54 Dec 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: With
letter
should be posted as a job!!
Yulia
con
Explanation:
Feliz Navidad, Yulia.
:)
Selected response from:

dawn39 (X)
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +12Pls. see remark
Andy Watkinson
5con
dawn39 (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +12
with appreciation and warm regards
Pls. see remark


Explanation:
This is a section for clearing up translation difficulties, doubts, etc....

If, as it appears, you have an entire letter to translate, you're very welcome to post it as a job in the appropriate section.

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucia lu
9 mins

agree  Stefan Wollinger (X)
15 mins

agree  Inés Sancho-Arroyo
17 mins

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
18 mins

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
19 mins
  -> Thanks all, but people are still answering.....sigh.. (or other appropriate onomatopoeia....)

agree  Maria Lorenzo
40 mins

agree  Carlos Anllo: Guilty of charge... :-(
55 mins
  -> Hi Charles, it often happens without you realizing...

agree  Juan Jacob: Yeap.
2 hrs

agree  tazdog (X): Amen.
7 hrs

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X): Eso es.
8 hrs

agree  Graciela Carlyle: falta que pongan la firma para traducir!!! what a cheek :o(
10 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin: wow...the nerve huh!
1 day 9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con


Explanation:
Feliz Navidad, Yulia.
:)

dawn39 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1846




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search