Pleased make love to me tonight

Spanish translation: Por favor, hazme el amor esta noche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pleased make love to me tonight
Spanish translation:Por favor, hazme el amor esta noche
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:50 Jan 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Pleased make love to me tonight
love
Kim
Por favor, hazme el amor esta noche
Explanation:
Pleased make love to me tonight

Por favor, hazme el amor esta noche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 02:22:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s \"Please make love to me tonight\", that\'s just to show how the sentence should be, of course.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Por favor, hazme el amor esta noche
Henry Hinds
5Con todo el placer, hazme el amor esta noche.
Frida Tussie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Por favor, hazme el amor esta noche


Explanation:
Pleased make love to me tonight

Por favor, hazme el amor esta noche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 02:22:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It\'s \"Please make love to me tonight\", that\'s just to show how the sentence should be, of course.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: Sí, pero no.
26 mins
  -> Gracias por la aclaración...

agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: claro que sí
3 hrs
  -> Así nos gusta que hablen las mujeres...

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X): claro, me gusta lo de "exp." como referencia
7 hrs
  -> Es la mejor...

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Dominique.

agree  Ana Juliá
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  Ramon Somoza: A mí me lo dice así mi mujer... ;-) Pero también: ... Por favor, hazme esta noche el amor (cuando me lo dice por la mañana)
20 hrs
  -> Hay que fijarse en la diferencia.

agree  Nado2002
2 days 11 mins
  -> Gracias, Nado.

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
2 days 18 hrs

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Con todo el placer, hazme el amor esta noche.


Explanation:
En el caso de que sea "pleased".

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search