chalk talk

Spanish translation: reunión informativa ante la pizarra...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chalk talk
Spanish translation:reunión informativa ante la pizarra...
Entered by: Egmont

13:58 Apr 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: chalk talk
During the Chalk Talk briefing prior to the Comparison Drive Course...
Cecilia
reunión informativa ante la pizarra...
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
buenisima!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2charla teórica
Desdemona
4 +2reunión informativa ante la pizarra...
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reunión informativa ante la pizarra...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
buenisima!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :o))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
charla teórica


Explanation:
tal vez sea una "clase" teórica, depende del contexto. suerte!

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
9 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
34 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search