pay back for our other products

Spanish translation: pagos (o ganancias o reembolsos) por nuestros otros productos.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pay back for our other products
Spanish translation: pagos (o ganancias o reembolsos) por nuestros otros productos.
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

21:23 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: pay back for our other products
While we were still in negotiations with XXX, the investment we had originally made for XXX, started to pay back for our other products.
Pablo PILO
Spain
ver frase.
Explanation:
Mientras que todavía estábamos en negociaciones con XXX, la inversión que habíamos hecho originalmente (en un principio)para XXX, había comenzado a generar pagos (o ganancias o reembolsos) por nuestros otros productos.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ver frase.
Gabriela Rodriguez
4las ganancias que obtuvimos sobre la inversión hecha en XXX, empezaron a cubrir los gastos en nuestr
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ver frase.


Explanation:
Mientras que todavía estábamos en negociaciones con XXX, la inversión que habíamos hecho originalmente (en un principio)para XXX, había comenzado a generar pagos (o ganancias o reembolsos) por nuestros otros productos.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Otilia Acosta: me inclino por ganancias o dividendos
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias otimar y que tengas un muy buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!

agree  havett: Coincido con Otimar: dividendos. Saludos.
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias havett y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las ganancias que obtuvimos sobre la inversión hecha en XXX, empezaron a cubrir los gastos en nuestr


Explanation:
suena...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 30 mins (2005-04-23 22:53:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... en nuestros otros productos

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search