The sales make

Spanish translation: la marca del vehículo vendido...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The sales make
Spanish translation:la marca del vehículo vendido...
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

12:03 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: The sales make
2. ‘Quote Date’ – The date the quote was raised.
3. ‘Reg/VIN’ – The Registration and VIN of the vehicle.
4. ‘Vehicle’ – The sales make, model and model year
Marcela Vella
la marca del vehículo vendido...
Explanation:
va bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-04-25 13:02:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... modelo y año
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la marca del vehículo vendido...
Gustavo Caldas
5el alcance de las ventas, el modelo y el año de su fabricación
margaret caulfield
4precio de venta
Otilia Acosta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sales make
precio de venta


Explanation:
Creo que debería ser esto.

Otilia Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the sales make
la marca del vehículo vendido...


Explanation:
va bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-04-25 13:02:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... modelo y año

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju
1 min
  -> ; )

agree  bigedsenior
4 hrs

agree  Marcelo González
4 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el alcance de las ventas, el modelo y el año de su fabricación


Explanation:
Esta es mi opinión aquí. Ej.: "I made 200 dólares" = "Gané 200 dollars", etc.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search