volume precision

Spanish translation: precisión en el volumen/ exactitud en el volumen (carga)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume precision
Spanish translation:precisión en el volumen/ exactitud en el volumen (carga)
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:52 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / manufacturing
English term or phrase: volume precision
Promoting efficiency, standardisation of best practice, volume precision and quality
Mar Brotons
Spain
precisión en el volumen/ exactitud en el volumen (carga)
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Al final me he decidido por precisión en el volumen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4precisión en el volumen/ exactitud en el volumen (carga)
Gabriela Rodriguez
4Presición de volúmen
MexicoTranslate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
precisión en el volumen/ exactitud en el volumen (carga)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Al final me he decidido por precisión en el volumen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gustavo y saludos!!!!!!!!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
51 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Cecilia, muy amable y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Adriana Vozzi
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias avozzi y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!

agree  Hector Aires: Parece estar biennnnnnnnnnnnnnn. Casi me caigo del sillón por mirar fotos torcidas.
7 hrs
  -> Jajajajaja, sos recómico y cuidado con la espalda, saludos!!!!!!!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Presición de volúmen


Explanation:
:)

MexicoTranslate
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Villar: precisión....
22 mins
  -> tienes razón, gracias

disagree  Cecilia Della Croce: tenemos que ayudar con la ortografía de las respuestas: precisión de volumen
50 mins
  -> gracias, ya lo hicieron notar




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search