Track Milling and Grinding machines

Spanish translation: máquinas fresadoras y lijadoras de ranuras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Track Milling and Grinding machines
Spanish translation:máquinas fresadoras y lijadoras de ranuras
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:56 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / manufacturing
English term or phrase: Track Milling and Grinding machines
Máquinas CNC que utiliza un fabricante de transmisiones, juntas homocinéticas, ejes trasmisores, etc.
Mar Brotons
Spain
máquinas fresadoras y lijadoras de ranuras
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2máquinas fresadoras y lijadoras de ranuras
Ernesto de Lara
4fresadora / amoladora de riel
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fresadora / amoladora de riel


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
track milling and grinding machines
máquinas fresadoras y lijadoras de ranuras


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
234 days
  -> gracias Yaotl

agree  Marina Soldati
287 days
  -> gracias Marina. Saludos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search