torque bias ratios

Spanish translation: coeficientes de desviación del par motor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:torque bias ratios
Spanish translation:coeficientes de desviación del par motor
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

09:22 May 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / diferenciales
English term or phrase: torque bias ratios
"Wide range of torque bias ratios to meet specific performance needs"
Mar Brotons
Spain
coeficientes de desviación del par motor
Explanation:
par motor es la traducción de torque
Selected response from:

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Mabel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1coeficientes de desviación del par motor
Mabel Garzón
4 +1ratios de sesgo/desviación de torsión
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ratios de sesgo/desviación de torsión


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: relaciones de sesgo... torsión
26 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coeficientes de desviación del par motor


Explanation:
par motor es la traducción de torque

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Mabel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Héctor




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search