5-gas engine analyzer

Spanish translation: analizador de 5 gases del motor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5-gas engine analyzer
Spanish translation:analizador de 5 gases del motor
Entered by: Agustina Pogliano Conte

23:04 Jun 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: 5-gas engine analyzer
Es un manual con instrucciones sobre emisiones vehiculares.
Muchas gracias!
Agustina Pogliano Conte
Argentina
analizador de 5 gases del motor
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a las sondas que analizan los gases de escape, como la sonda Lambda (que analiza el contenido de oxígeno). ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2analizador de motores para 5 gases
Víctor Nine
5 +1analizador de 5 gases del motor
Fabricio Castillo
5analizador de 5 gases de combustión/escape
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analizador de motores para 5 gases


Explanation:
Mide 5 emisiones de los motores

Víctor Nine
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Ponjita
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ponjita

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analizador de 5 gases del motor


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a las sondas que analizan los gases de escape, como la sonda Lambda (que analiza el contenido de oxígeno). ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marina!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analizador de 5 gases de combustión/escape


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search