very good PQ

Spanish translation: Product Quality = Calidad de/l Producto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:very good PQ
Spanish translation:Product Quality = Calidad de/l Producto
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:15 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: very good PQ
Se trata, al parecer, de una de las características del concepto QASHQAI, desarrollado por una de las marcas de SUV japonenas.
raulruiz
Product Quality = Calidad de/l Producto
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Product Quality = Calidad de/l Producto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1muy buena calidad de producto
Luis Antonio de Larrauri


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
very good pq
muy buena calidad de producto


Explanation:
Hola Raúl, ¿cómo va todo?

Podría tratarse de esto. Vaya, acabo de ver que es lo que proponía smartrans. Bueno, dejo que lo diga ella.

Saludos

Luis Antonio de Larrauri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
very good pq
Product Quality = Calidad de/l Producto


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 540
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search