slide

Spanish translation: corredera

13:26 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
English term or phrase: slide
Remove teh sample from the collision area and check for damage or deformities on the following items:
- harness, connector, terminal
- frame, recliner, adjuster, slide.
dany2303
Spanish translation:corredera
Explanation:
Como está junto a adjuster, recliner, creo que se refiere a la corredera del asiento.

Suerte,
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5corredera
Silvia Sassone
4guía de deslizamiento/tapa corrediza
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guía de deslizamiento/tapa corrediza


Explanation:
MECH carro m, deslizamiento m, guía de deslizamiento f, tapa corrediza f


Routledge

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corredera


Explanation:
Como está junto a adjuster, recliner, creo que se refiere a la corredera del asiento.

Suerte,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search