below condition

Spanish translation: en baja velocidad/en punto de poca velocidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: below condition
Spanish translation:en baja velocidad/en punto de poca velocidad
Entered by: Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino

14:03 Jun 10, 2015
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks /
English term or phrase: below condition
Don’t keep hand on the gear shifting knob in neutral condition and in **below condition** when engine is on and vehicle is in running condition.

Thanks for your help!
Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
en baja velocidad/en punto de poca velocidad
Explanation:
Los puntos de trabajo de un motor en un automóvil son: punto/velocidad neutral o muerto, el motor está trabajando pero no se mueve el vehículo; punto de baja velocidad, el vehículo se puede mover lentamente; y así podrá tener varias velocidades.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, Juan!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en baja velocidad/en punto de poca velocidad
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3condición de más abajo o condición mostrada más abajo
cranesfreak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condición de más abajo o condición mostrada más abajo


Explanation:
una opción.

Pareciera que debajo del texto hay una foto o un dibujo que muestra lo que dice el texto.

HTH

Saludos :)

cranesfreak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 791
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sí…puede ser…Gracias!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en baja velocidad/en punto de poca velocidad


Explanation:
Los puntos de trabajo de un motor en un automóvil son: punto/velocidad neutral o muerto, el motor está trabajando pero no se mueve el vehículo; punto de baja velocidad, el vehículo se puede mover lentamente; y así podrá tener varias velocidades.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Gracias, Juan!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search