past delivered price

Spanish translation: precio contra entrega

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:past delivered price
Spanish translation:precio contra entrega
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

22:04 Dec 13, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: past delivered price
Es un formulario de venta de un auto en Miami donde se detalla:

Past delivered Price
Dealer Get ready
State sales tax
License or transfer fee
Brenda Joseph
precio contra entrega
Explanation:
me parece...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 horas (2016-12-14 10:33:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"precio a la entrega" ... podría ser una opción.
Selected response from:

ricardo4600
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Ricardo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3precio contra entrega
ricardo4600
3precio adelantado de entrega
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
precio adelantado de entrega


Explanation:
diría yo

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
precio contra entrega


Explanation:
me parece...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 horas (2016-12-14 10:33:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"precio a la entrega" ... podría ser una opción.

ricardo4600
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias Ricardo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search