amber vehicle

Spanish translation: vehículo con luces color ámbar

17:28 May 8, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: amber vehicle
The XXX multicolor lights are for the amber vehicle market.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Spanish translation:vehículo con luces color ámbar
Explanation:
el mercado de los coches que son adaptados tras ser comprados tiene el segmento de los coches que necesitan las luces color ámbar.
Selected response from:

Sofia Bengoa
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vehículo con luces color ámbar
Sofia Bengoa
3vehículo de emergencia que usa luces estroboscópicas
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vehículo de emergencia que usa luces estroboscópicas


Explanation:
Amber Emergency Vehicle & Strobe LED Lights | Super Bright LEDs
https://www.superbrightleds.com › Emergency Vehicle & Strobe LED Lights
These SAE Class 1 low-profile LED strobe light fixtures can be used as police lights, emergency vehicle lights, fire truck lights, ambulance lights, auxiliary turn ...

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vehículo con luces color ámbar


Explanation:
el mercado de los coches que son adaptados tras ser comprados tiene el segmento de los coches que necesitan las luces color ámbar.


    Reference: http://www.ambervehiclesolutions.co.uk/
Sofia Bengoa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wilsonn Perez Reyes: tb. con luces (de color) ámbar
3 mins

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search